Nationalkader 2021

Angriff: Dennis Gruber (TSV Calw), Philip Hofmann (TSV Hagen 1860), Malte Hollmann, Hauke Rykena (beide TV Brettorf), Patrick Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt),  Johannes Jungclaussen (TV Vaihingen/Enz), Rouven Kadgien (TSV LoLa), Christos Michalakis (TK Hannover), Marcel Stoklasa, Nick Trinemeier (beide TV Käfertal); Timon Lützow (Berliner Turnerschaft), Maximilian Lutz (TV Schweinfurt/ Oberndorf), Michael Ochner (TV Unterhaugstett)
Zuspiel: Tim Albrecht (Ahlhorner SV), Fabian Sagstetter (TV Schweinfurt-Oberndorf), Kevin Schmalbach (TSV Hagen 1860), Hauke Spille (TV Brettorf), Sebastian Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt)
Abwehr: Ole Brune (TK Hannover), Jaro Jungclaussen (TV Vaihingen/Enz), Felix Klassen, Oliver Späth (beide TV Käfertal), Oliver Kraut (TV Waldrennach), Philipp Kübler (TSV Calw), Ole Schachtsiek (TSV Hagen 1860), Jonas Schröter (TSV Pfungstadt)

Nationalkader 2019

Angriff: Patrick Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt), Lukas Schubert (VfK Berlin), Nick Trinemeier (TV Käfertal), Steve Schmutzler (MTV Rosenheim)
Zuspiel: Fabian Sagstetter (TV Schweinfurt-Oberndorf), Tim Albrecht (Ahlhorner SV), Sebastian Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt)
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt), Oliver Späth (TSV Pfungstadt), Jonas Schröter (TV Wünschmichelbach)
Trainer- und Betreuerstab: Olaf Neuenfeld (Bundestrainer), Chris Löwe (Co-Trainer), Andreas Schmitz (Mannschaftsarzt), Willi Meyer-Weichelt (Masseur), Ralf Klein (Teammanager), Harald Muckenfuß (Delegationsleiter)

Nationalkader 2018

Angriff: Patrick Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt), Lukas Schubert (VfK Berlin), Nick Trinemeier (TV Käfertal), Marcel Stoklasa (TV Käfertal)
Zuspiel: Fabian Sagstetter (TV Schweinfurt-Oberndorf), Tim Albrecht (Ahlhorner SV)
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt), Oliver Späth (TSV Pfungstadt), Carsten Scheerer (TV Waldrennach), Jonas Schröter (TV Wünschmichelbach)

Nationalkader 2017

Angriff: Patrick Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt), Steve Schmutzler (MTV Rosenheim), Lukas Schubert (VfK Berlin), Nick Trinemeier (TV Käfertal)
Zuspiel: Fabian Sagstetter (TV Schweinfurt-Oberndorf), Tim Albrecht (Ahlhorner SV), Sebastian Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt)
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt), Oliver Späth (TSV Pfungstadt), Andrew Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt)

Nationalkader 2016

Angriff: Patrick Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt), Steve Schmutzler (MTV Rosenheim), Lukas Schubert (VfK Berlin), Nick Trinemeier (TV Käfertal)
Zuspiel: Fabian Sagstetter (TV Schweinfurt-Oberndorf), Tim Albrecht (Ahlhorner SV)
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt), Ruben Schwarzelmüller (FBC Linz-Urfahr), Andrew Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt), Carsten Scheerer (TV Waldrennach)

Nationalkader 2015

WM-Team2015-1200

Angriff: Patrick Thomas, Steve Schmutzler, Lukas Schubert, Nick Trinemeier
Zuspiel: Fabian Sagstetter, Sebastian Thomas
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando, Olaf Machelett, Christian Kläner, Michael Marx

Nationalkader 2014

A-Kader_2014

Angriff: Patrick Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt), Oliver Bauer (TV Schweinfurt/ Oberndorf, Neuling), Nick Trinemeier (TSV Pfungstadt), Lukas Schubert (VfK Berlin)
Zuspiel: Fabian Sagstetter (TV Schweinfurt/ Oberndorf), Sebastian Thomas (TSV Pfungstadt)
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando (TSV Pfungstadt), Christian Kläner (TV Brettorf), Olaf Machelett (TSV Hagen), Niklas Ehrhardt (TV Stammheim, Neuling)

Nationalkader 2013

A-Kader 2013

Angriff: Christian Erlenmayer (Nummer 6, TV Unterhaugstett), Steve Schmutzler (7, MTV Rosenheim), Lukas Schubert (3, VfK Berlin), Patrick Thomas (1, TSV Pfungstadt)
Abwehr: Ajith Fernando (3, TSV Pfungstadt), Christian Kläner (8, TV Brettorf, Kapitän), Michael Marx (5, TV Stammheim)
Zuspiel: Tim Albrecht (10, Ahlhorner SV), Fabian Sagstetter (2, TV Schweinfurt Oberndorf)